Services & Pricing
Hauling Service Rates
Jamerican Eco Hauling LLC provides certified hauling services throughout Los Angeles County. Rates may adjust based on distance, load type, site conditions, and operational requirements.
Hauling Services
Waste Hauling & Transport
- Single-Load Haul (Local)$185 – $225
- Multi-Load Haul (Same Site)$150 per additional load
- Bulk Waste Movement$250 – $375
- Material Relocation$200 – $350
- Non-Hazardous Waste Support$175 – $300
Site-to-Facility Transfer Coordination
- Standard Transfer$225 – $325
- Extended Distance Transfer$300 – $450
Hauling Support Operations
Site Cleanup Assistance
- Light Cleanup$150 – $250
- Moderate Cleanup$250 – $400
- Heavy Cleanup / Multi-Site$400 – $650
Field Support Operations
- Hourly Hauling Support$85/hr – $125/hr
- Operational Stabilization Services$250 – $450 per visit
Enterprise & Municipal Support
Modernization & Infrastructure Alignment
- Hauling Modernization Pathway$450 – $850
- Environmental Infrastructure Alignment$600 – $1,400
Licensing Readiness Evaluation
- Initial Evaluation$500
- Full Licensing Readiness Report$1,200 – $2,000
Controlled-Access Feasibility Review
- Single-Site Feasibility$750 – $1,500
- Enterprise-Level Feasibility$2,000 – $4,500
Technology Transfer Preparation
- Foundational Prep$850 – $1,500
- Advanced Transfer Preparation$2,500 – $5,000
Technology Engagements
Paid feasibility reviews, engineering-alignment engagements, pilot preparation, controlled technical access, and licensing discussions are scoped individually according to the site, waste stream, territory, validation requirements, and requested rights.
Pricing is provided through a written proposal following qualification and preliminary review.
Certifications
- EBE
- SBE
- VSBE
- SB-MB
- BTRC
Jamerican Eco Hauling LLC is certified within the City of Los Angeles as EBE • SBE • VSBE • SB-MB • BTRC. These certifications support procurement eligibility, municipal contracting, and enterprise-level partnership opportunities.