Call 818-664-8192

Services & Pricing

Hauling Service Rates

Jamerican Eco Hauling LLC provides certified hauling services throughout Los Angeles County. Rates may adjust based on distance, load type, site conditions, and operational requirements.

Hauling Services

Waste Hauling & Transport

  • Single-Load Haul (Local)$185 – $225
  • Multi-Load Haul (Same Site)$150 per additional load
  • Bulk Waste Movement$250 – $375
  • Material Relocation$200 – $350
  • Non-Hazardous Waste Support$175 – $300

Site-to-Facility Transfer Coordination

  • Standard Transfer$225 – $325
  • Extended Distance Transfer$300 – $450

Hauling Support Operations

Site Cleanup Assistance

  • Light Cleanup$150 – $250
  • Moderate Cleanup$250 – $400
  • Heavy Cleanup / Multi-Site$400 – $650

Field Support Operations

  • Hourly Hauling Support$85/hr – $125/hr
  • Operational Stabilization Services$250 – $450 per visit

Enterprise & Municipal Support

Modernization & Infrastructure Alignment

  • Hauling Modernization Pathway$450 – $850
  • Environmental Infrastructure Alignment$600 – $1,400

Licensing Readiness Evaluation

  • Initial Evaluation$500
  • Full Licensing Readiness Report$1,200 – $2,000

Controlled-Access Feasibility Review

  • Single-Site Feasibility$750 – $1,500
  • Enterprise-Level Feasibility$2,000 – $4,500

Technology Transfer Preparation

  • Foundational Prep$850 – $1,500
  • Advanced Transfer Preparation$2,500 – $5,000

Technology Engagements

Paid feasibility reviews, engineering-alignment engagements, pilot preparation, controlled technical access, and licensing discussions are scoped individually according to the site, waste stream, territory, validation requirements, and requested rights.

Pricing is provided through a written proposal following qualification and preliminary review.

Certifications

  • EBE
  • SBE
  • VSBE
  • SB-MB
  • BTRC

Jamerican Eco Hauling LLC is certified within the City of Los Angeles as EBE • SBE • VSBE • SB-MB • BTRC. These certifications support procurement eligibility, municipal contracting, and enterprise-level partnership opportunities.